Programme

0.5 mm
dir. Momoko Ando
Japan 2014, 196’
MUR  15 Nov 20:30
A Better Tomorrow
dir. John Woo
Hong Kong 1986, 95’
MUR  12 Nov 20:30
KINOT  14 Nov 20:00
A Better Tomorrow II
dir. John Woo
Hong Kong 1987, 103’
MUR  15 Nov 13:00
A Girl At My Door
dir. July Jung
South Korea 2014, 119’
MUR  12 Nov 18:00
MSN  14 Nov 20:30
A Touch of Zen
dir. King Hu
Taiwan 1971, 179’
KINOT  13 Nov 20:30
MUR  16 Nov 20:30
Baahubali: The Beginning
dir. S.S. Rajamouli
India 2015, 137’
KINOT  12 Nov 20:30
KINOT  15 Nov 20:30
Big Father, Small Father and Other Stories
dir. Dang Di Phan
Vietnam, France, The Netherlands, Germany 2015, 102’
MUR  15 Nov 15:30
MSN  17 Nov 20:30
Bullet in the Head
dir. John Woo
Hong Kong 1990, 136’
KINOT  16 Nov 17:45
MUR  19 Nov 20:30
Crocodile
dir. Francis Xavier Pasion
Philippines 2014, 88’
KINOT  14 Nov 15:00
KINOT  15 Nov 18:00
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
dir. Ang Lee
Taiwan 2000, 120’
MUR  14 Nov 22:00
Dear Doctor
dir. Miwa Nishikawa
Japan 2009, 127’
MSN  18 Nov 20:30
Dragon Inn
dir. King Hu
Taiwan 1967, 112’
MUR  16 Nov 18:00
Dreams for Sale
dir. Miwa Nishikawa
Japan 2012, 137’
KINOT  16 Nov 20:30
MUR  17 Nov 20:30
Fresh Wave 2014
MUR  13 Nov 16:00
ADA  15 Nov 17:30
PIES  17 Nov 20:00
Glasses
dir. Naoko Ogigami
Japan 2007, 106’
MUR  14 Nov 15:00
Hard Boiled
dir. John Woo
Hong Kong 1992, 128’
KINOT  17 Nov 17:45
Hong Kong's Weepie
dir. Tsim Ho-tat
Hong Kong 2014, 31’
MUR  13 Nov 20:45
Jade Miners
dir. Midi Z
Burma, Taiwan 2015, 104’
MUR  14 Nov 13:00
Killer Toon
dir. Kim Yong-gyun
South Korea 2013, 104’
MUR  31 Oct 22:15
Lazy Hazy Crazy
dir. Luk Yee-sum Jody
Hong Kong 2015, 90’
MUR  15 Nov 18:00
KINOT  17 Nov 20:30
Love & Peace
dir. Sion Sono
Japan 2015, 117’
KINOT  18 Nov 20:30
MUR  20 Nov 20:30
Nguyen Le & Ngo Hong Quang
HYDRO  22 Dec 20:00
Office 3D
dir. Johnnie To
Hong Kong, China 2015, 117’
MUR  13 Nov 21:15
KINOT  15 Nov 15:30
Once a Thief
dir. John Woo
Hong Kong 1991, 103’
KINOT  14 Nov 13:00
One Million Yen Girl
dir. Yuki Tanada
Japan 2008, 121’
MSN  13 Nov 20:30
KINOT  15 Nov 13:00
Rent-a-Cat
dir. Naoko Ogigami
Japan 2012, 110’
MUR  20 Nov 18:00
Shadow Behind the Moon
dir. Jun Robles Lana
Philippines 2015, 120’
MUR  14 Nov 17:15
KINOT  18 Nov 18:00
Siti
dir. Eddie Cahyono
Indonesia 2014, 95’
MUR  17 Nov 18:00
Swordsman of All Swordsmen
dir. Joseph Kuo
Taiwan 1968, 90’
KINOT  19 Nov 18:00
Thanatos, Drunk
dir. Chang Tso-chi
Taiwan 2015, 107’
MUR  13 Nov 18:30
MSN  15 Nov 20:30
The Assassin
dir. Hou Hsiao-hsien
Taiwan, China, Hong Kong 2015, 104’
MUR  14 Nov 20:00
MUR  15 Nov 22:15
KINOT  19 Nov 20:30
The Killer
dir. John Woo
Hong Kong 1989, 111’
KINOT  13 Nov 18:00
MUR  18 Nov 18:00
The Last Reel
dir. Kulikar Sotho
Cambodia 2014, 106’
MSN  16 Nov 18:00
MUR  18 Nov 20:30
The Light Shines Only There
dir. Mipo O
Japan 2014, 120’
KINOT  14 Nov 17:15
MUR  19 Nov 17:45
The Neighbor Zombie
dir. Hong Young-geun, Jang Youn-jung, Oh Young-doo, Ryoo Hoon
South Korea 2010, 89’
MUR  31 Oct 00:30
The Swimmers
dir. Sopon Sakdapisit
Thailand 2014, 115’
MUR  31 Oct 20:00
The Wicked
dir. Yoo Young-sun
South Korea 2014, 91’
MUR  13 Nov 23:30
KINOT  14 Nov 22:00
What Are You Afraid Of?
dir. Hisako Matsui
Japan 2015, 120’
MSN  19 Nov 20:30
Newsletter:
Facebook
contact: info@piecsmakow.pl
© Fundacja Sztuki Arteria, created by: Pracownia Pakamera + Multiversal